FRIDAY 17

10.00 RSNO : GASPARD’S FOXTROT    Pickaquoy Centre, Kirkwall

 12.00 RSNO : GASPARD’S FOXTROT    Pickaquoy Centre, Kirkwall

19.30 RSNO : DREAMS AND VISIONS  Pickaquoy Centre, Kirkwall

22.00 LOTTE BETTS DEAN : THE MEDIUM   Orkney Theatre, Kirkwall

SATURDAY 18

10.00 JENNI FAGAN : THERE’S A WITCH IN THE WORD MACHINE   Old Academy, Stromness

 12.00 JENNI FAGAN : THERE’S A WITCH IN THE WORD MACHINE   Old Academy, Stromness

14.00 MIHAI RITIVOIU : BALLADS AND FANTASIES   Stromness Town Hall

18.00 HANNAH LAVERY : FINDING SEAGLASS   Literary Hour   Orkney Theatre, Kirkwall

19.30 RSNO STRINGS : DARKNESS, THE LOVER, TRANSFIGURED NIGHT    Pickaquoy Centre, Kirkwall

SUNDAY 19

11.15 FESTIVAL SERVICE 11.15  St Magnus Cathedral, Kirkwall

14.00 ARGENTA TRIO : GHOSTS IN THE LANDSCAPE   Stromness Town Hall

18.00 JENNI FAGAN : HEX                             Literary Hour  Orkney Theatre, Kirkwall

20.00 FESTIVAL CHORUS : BRAHMS REQUIEM    St Magnus Cathedral,Kirkwal

MONDAY 20

11.00 OLIVER WASS : RED RUTH  Stromness Town Hall 

13.00 TENEBRAE    St Magnus Cathedral

18.00 CAL FLYN : ISLANDS OF ABANDONMENT    King Street Halls, Kirkwall

19.30 THE ASSEMBLY PROJECT : THE GHOST TRAIN         [ UK PREMIERE]   Orkney Theatre, Kirkwall

22.00 KUGONI TRIO : PRAYER, LULLABY, OBLIVION  St Magnus Cathedral, Kirkwall

TUESDAY 21

11.00 ARGENTA TRIO : HALF TOLD TALES   Stromness Town Hall

18.00 ALAN MCKIRDY : STORIES IN STONE        Literary Hour   New Phoenix Cinema, Kirkwall  

19.30 FABULOUS FABLES – AN ORKNEY TAPESTRY  St Magnus Cathedral, Kirkwall

21.30 FABULOUS FABLES – AN ORKNEY TAPESTRY  St Magnus Cathedral, Kirkwall

WEDNESDAY  22

13.00 KUGONI TRIO : SONGS WITHOUT WORDS   St Magnus Cathedral, Kirkwall

14.00 OLIVER WASS : PUSHING MY THUMB THROUGH A PLATE  Westray Parish Kirk, Westray

15.00 RYAN CORBETT : TAKE TO THE SKY    St Peter’s Kirk, South Ronaldsay

18.00 GAVIN FRANCIS : INTENSIVE CARE   Orkney Theatre, Kirkwall

19.30 PALISANDER QUARTET : YOU MAKE ME FEEL LIKE DANCING!    St Magnus Cathedral, Kirkwall

THURSDAY 23

11.00 JACOPO LAZZERETTI : SIX STRINGS SIX STORIES   Stromness Town Hall

13.00 CLARE HAMMOND : SCALES,TOCCATAS, INTERMEZZI  St Magnus Cathedral, Kirkwall

15.00 PALISANDER QUARTET : DOUBLE,DOUBLE, TOIL AND TROUBLE  St Peter's Kirk, Sandwick 

18.00 ORKNEY VOICES : GALLOWS HA’  Stromness Town Hall

20.00 O DUO AND LOTTE BETTS DEAN : WINDS OF DESTINY  St Magnus Cathedral, Kirkwall

FRIDAY 24

18.00 O DUO AND ORKNEY SCHOOLS :  STICKS AND MALLETS   Orkney Theatre,  Kirkwall

19.30 ORKNEY VOICES : GALLOWS HA’   Stromness Town Hall